[rfc-i] artwork in lists

Miek Gieben miek at miek.nl
Tue Jan 20 01:57:35 PST 2015


Hello,

Another validation error. 

I cannot put artwork (or sourcecode) in lists? Section 2.31 <li> indeed does not
list <figure> nor <sourcecode> as valid childeren.

But I can in v2.


/Miek

--
Miek Gieben


More information about the rfc-interest mailing list