[rfc-i] RFC 4282 on The Network Access Identifier

Peter Koch pk at DENIC.DE
Tue Dec 13 02:57:34 PST 2005


On Tue, Dec 13, 2005 at 03:14:46AM +0100, Frank Ellermann wrote:

> Shouldn't that be s/FF/F4/ as in STD 63, or maybe s/FF/FD/ ?

while at it, section 2.6 missed the update of the hostname syntax in
RFC 1123, section 2.1.

-Peter


More information about the rfc-interest mailing list